Dispensation of Grace Bible Institute

Courses will be available June 14th, 2024

Daniel's 70 Weeks

1st Certificate in Biblical Studies

In time past

The Kingdom Promised

 

Matthew

Peter & Mary

Mark

Prophecy Program

Luke

John

Acts 1-8

Acts 10-12 & 15

Trees in the Bible

Sheep in the Bible

The Bride of Christ

The Priesthood of the believer

 

 

 

4th Certificate of Biblical Studies

 In time past

The kingdom of priests

 

Genesis

Exodus

Leviticus

Numbers

Deuteronomy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

7th Certificate of Biblical Studies

 In time past

The Poetical Books

* Job

* Psalms

* Proverbs

* Ecclesiastes

Song of Solomon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10th Certificate of Biblical Studies

In time past

The kingdom prophesied

Isaiah

Jeremiah

Lamentations

Ezekiel

Daniel 

2nd Certificate in Biblical Studies

But Now

The Kingdom is postponed

 

Acts 9-28

Romans

1st Corinthians

2nd Corinthians

Galatians

Ephesus

Philippians

Colossians

1st Thessalonians

2nd Thessalonians

1st Timothy

2nd Timothy

Titus

Philemon

 

5th Certificate in Biblical Studies

But Now

The kingdom is postponed

 

The Apostle of the Gentiles

The Mystery Program

Barnabas

Our Commission

Satan and Devils

Heaven and Hell

Baptisms in the Bible

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Certificate of Biblical Studies

But now

The kingdom postponed

 

Dispensationalism

The Soul

Soul Sleep

The King James Bible

Gifts and Tongues

Islam

Calvinism

Seventh Day Adventism 

3rd Certificate in Biblical Studies

Ages to come

The kingdom is at hand

 

Hebrews

James

1st Peter

2nd Peter

1st John

2nd John

3rd John

Jude

Revelation

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

6th Certificate of Biblical Studies

In time past

The Kingdom of Israel

 

Joshua

Judges

Ruth

1st Samuel

2nd Samuel

1st Kings

2nd Kings

1st Chronicles

2nd Chronicles

Ezra

Nehemiah

Esther 

 

 

9th Certificate of Biblical Studies

In time past

The kingdom prophesied

 

Hosea

Joel

Amos

Obadiah

Jonah

Micah

Nahum

Habakkuk

Haggai

Zephaniah

Zechariah

Malachi

 

The Dispensation of Grace

Bible Institute Graduates:

* This list is missing many GBI graduates as they are in countries where the gospel is not permitted to be shared in the public arena, and they do wish not to have their names on the list for safety reasons.

 

* If you are not correctly listed below, please let me know and I will update the list. Thanks Brother Jim Phillips.

*** The Dispensation of Grace Bible Institute is not accredited with any accrediting association, nor will it ever seek accreditation. ***

One year certificate in Biblical Studies recipients are:

* Robert Turman Jr., Pamela Nelson, Jody L. Leslie, Arlumme G. Requiroso, Todd E. Poteet, Petar Bravdic, Suzanne S. Phillips, Kathy Mustoe, Sheila Wallace, Ulysa Girard, Shannon D. Hamby, Tammy Beavers, Kenneth Beavers, John R. Estes, Francis Muzaza, David Tocher, Linda L. Randolph, Thavith May, Ordirile Gasebolwe, James Blakeman, Charles Reioux, Robert Brown, Dale Merchant, Artemio Q. Valdez, Alistair M. Mc Donald, Linda Phillips, Mark VanUnen, William Rice, Dale Snyder, Paul Vanderheide, Katina Smith, James A. Garton, Christopher P. Candee, Stacy Duppell, Jerry Brumlow, Michael Iavagnilio, Giovanni Falletti, Robert Gow, Andrew Watt, Justus T. Whiting, Paula Knight.

Two-year Associates equivalent Diploma in Biblical Studies recipients are:

* Robert Turman Jr.,Pamela Nelson,  Arlumme G. Requiroso, Todd E. Poteet, Jody L. Leslie, Petar Bravdic, Katina Smith, Thavith May, Ordirile Gasebolwe, James Blakeman, Charles Reioux, Robert Brown, Dale Merchant, Artemio Q. Valdez, Stacy Duppell, Linda Phillips, Mark VanUnen, William Rice, Dale Snyder, Paul Vanderheide, Jerry Brumlow, Linda L. Randolph, David Tocher, Christopher P. Candee, Francis Muzaza, Robert Gow, Alistar M. Mc Donald

Three Years completed.

The Four-Year Bachelors Equivalent Diploma recipients are:

* Robert Turman Jr., Pamela Nelson, Jody L. Leslie, Arlumme G. Requiroso, Todd E. Poteet, Petar Bravdic, Mark VanUnen, William Rice, Dale Snyder, Paul Vanderheide, Katina Smith, Gilbert W. Schellin, Artemio Q. Valdez, Dale Merchant, Katina Smith, Christopher P. Candee, Linda L. Randolph, Paul Nichols, David Tocher, Francis Muzaza,  

The Masters Equivalent Diploma recipients are:

* Robert Turman Jr., Pamela Nelson, Arlumme G. Requiroso, Jody L. Leslie, Todd E. Poteet, Petar Bravdic, Gilbert W. Schellin, Christopher P. Candee, Dale Merchant,  Linda L. Randolph, William Rice, David Tocher

The Doctoral Equivalent Diploma recipients are:

* Robert Turman Jr., * Ronald Allen Tompkins, Pamela Nelson, Jody L. Leslie, Arlumme G. Requiroso, Todd E. Poteet, James A. Garton

Shopping Cart
  • Your cart is empty.

Enroll via email

Once you send your email you are enrolled and may begin by ordering your John the Baptist Course. Enjoy the journey! Brother Jim Phillips